Awards Leaderboard: Top Movies of 2020 - Rotten Tomatoes

FOLLOW ALONG WITH US AS WE TRACK EVERY AWARD WIN IN THE 2020/2021 AWARDS SEASON.

by | April 4, 2021 | Comments

From December through April, the best movies of 2020/2021 are recognized by the press, fans, and members of the film industry in dozens of awards competitions. With the added wrinkle of an extended season of mostly streaming titles due to the pandemic shutting down theaters, we’re your perfect one-stop-shop to keep track of who is winning.

We’ve put together a ranking of movies by the number of awards won and their respective categories, including all of the major professional guild awards. This year, streaming platforms like Netflix, Amazon, and Apple TV+ are positioned to make waves as the bigger-budget offerings that typically dominate this time of year have been postponed to the 2021-2022 season.

As we head into the last half of this very long season a couple of late season entries are loosening the hold early favorites had on frontrunner status. After SAG, WGA, PGA, DGA, and Academy Award, nominations coupled with Korean acting icon Yuh-Jung Youn’s sweep of the Supporting Actress critic’s prizes Minari has emerged as a legitimate Best Picture contender though still very much behind Nomadland on our leaderboard. Also, Judas and the Black Messiah which began the season with Daniel Kaluuya’s Golden Globes win last month has been unstoppable of late picking up several prizes alongside Emerald Fennell and Carey Mulligan earning similar honors for Promising Young Woman. With many contests still undecided we’ll keep an eye out to see if any one of these films can shake Nomadland’s domination heading into the final weeks.

Read on to find out where your favorite movies stand, and let us know what you think in the comments. 


Nomadland (2021) 94%

 135 wins


Minari (2020) 98%

 63 wins

  • BOFC: Best Supporting Actress
  • LAFCA: Best Supporting Actress
  • BOFC: Best Score
  • NCFC: Best Film
  • NCFC: Best Supporting Actress
  • NCFC: Best Original Screenplay
  • GWNYFC: Best Foreign Language Film
  • GWNYFC: Best Supporting Actor
  • FFCC: Best Original Screenplay
  • COFCA: Best Supporting Actress
  • OFCC: Best Picture
  • AWFJ: Best Supporting Actress
  • DFA: Best Film
  • DFA: Best Supporting Actress
  • MCFCA: Best Supporting Actress (tie)
  • KFCC: Best Supporting Actress
  • DFCS: Best Non-English Language Film
  • SFBAFCC: Best Original Screenplay
  • SFBAFCC: Best Supporting Actress
  • BFCC: Best Supporting Actress
  • BFCC: Best Original Screenplay
  • AFI: Best Film
  • NBR: Best Supporting Actress
  • NBR: Best Original Screenplay
  • OFCS: Best Non-English Language Film
  • StLFCA: Best Supporting Actress
  • NYFCO: Best Film
  • NYFCO: Best Supporting Actress (tie)
  • NYFCO: Best Foreign Language Film
  • NMXFC: Best Film
  • NMXFC: Best Supporting Actress
  • NTFC: Best Actor
  • NTFC: Best Supporting Actress
  • NTFC: Best Foreign Language Film
  • IFC: Best Supporting Actress
  • SFC: Best Non-English Language Film
  • SFC: Best Supporting Actress
  • SFC: Best Young Performer
  • UFC: Best Film
  • TFCA: Best Screenplay
  • DFWC: Best Foreign Language Film
  • DFWC: Best Low Budget Film
  • HFPA: Best Foreign Language Film
  • CCA: Best Young Performer
  • CCA: Best Foreign Language Film
  • LEJA: Best Supporting Actress
  • LEJA: Best Original Screenplay
  • LVFCS: Best Young Performer
  • PFS: Best Supporting Actress
  • AFCA: Best Picture
  • AFCA: Best Director
  • AFCA: Best Supporting Actress
  • AFCA: Best Ensemble
  • AFCA: Best Original Screenplay
  • AFCA: Best Foreign Language Film
  • PCC: Best Foreign Language
  • PCC: Best Supporting Actress
  • PCC: Best Film
  • DFS: Best Supporting
  • DFS: Best Ensemble
  • DFS: Best Original Screenplay
  • SAG: Best Supporting Actress


Soul (2020) 95%

 60 wins

 


Promising Young Woman (2020) 90%

 47 wins


Ma Rainey's Black Bottom (2020) 98%

 47 wins


Sound of Metal (2020) 97%

 39 wins


One Night in Miami (2020) 98%

36 wins

  • AWFJ: Best Supporting Actor
  • AWFJ: Best Ensemble
  • DFA: Best Supporting Actor
  • DFA: Best Ensemble
  • DFA: Best Song
  • MCFCA: Best Ensemble
  • MCFCA: Best Song
  • IFP: Breakthrough Actor
  • KFCC: Best Supporting Actor
  • DFCS: Best Original Song
  • HFCS: Best Supporting Actor
  • HFCS: Best Original Song
  • PFCC: Best Directorial Debut
  • HFC: Best New Filmmaker
  • HFC: Best Song
  • BFCC: Best Ensemble
  • AFI: Best Film
  • NBR: Freedom of Expression Award
  • OFCS: Best Supporting Actor
  • NYFCO: Best Breakthrough Performer (tie)
  • NYFCO: Best Supporting Actor
  • IFC: Best Song
  • UFC: Best Direction
  • UFC: Best Supporting Male
  • CCA: Best Song
  • LEJA: Best Song
  • LEJA: Best Adapted Screenplay
  • LVFCS: Best Supporting Actor
  • PFS: Best Song
  • PFS: Best Adapted Screenplay
  • PCC: Best Screenplay
  • AAFCA: Best Director
  • AAFCA: Best Ensemble
  • AAFCA: Best Screeplay


The Trial of the Chicago 7 (2020) 89%

 30 wins

  • CIC: Best Orignal Screenplay (tie)
  • CIC: Best Editing
  • NCFC: Best Supporting Actor
  • OFCC: Best Ensemble
  • AWFJ: Best Ensemble
  • MCFCA: Best Supporting Actor
  • MCFCA: Best Screenplay
  • MCFCA: Best Editing (tie)
  • IFP: Best Ensemble
  • DFCS: Best Film
  • DFCS: Best Supporting Actor
  • DFCS: Best Original Screenplay
  • NDFS: Best Supporting Actor
  • HFC: Best Picture
  • HFC: Best Original Screenplay
  • HFC: Best Editing
  • AFI: Best Film
  • NYFCO: Best Ensemble
  • NTFC: Best Supporting Actor
  • AFC: Best Ensemble
  • IPA: Best Editing
  • UFC: Best Original Screenplay
  • UFC: Best Editing
  • HFPA: Best Original Screenplay
  • CCA: Best Acting Ensemble
  • AACTA: Best Supporting Actor
  • PFS: Best Film editing
  • PFS: Best Original Screenplay
  • PFS: Best Ensemble Acting
  • SAG: Best Ensemble


Mank (2020) 83%

25 wins

  • LAFCA: Best Production Design
  • CIC: Best Production Design
  • FFCC: Best Cinematography
  • FFCC: Best Art/Production Design
  • OFCC: Best Cinematography
  • DFA: Best Production Design
  • MCFCA: Best Production Design
  • NDFS: Best Production Design
  • NDFS: Best Score
  • PFCC: Best Supporting Actress
  • HFC: Best Art Direction
  • HFC: Best Make-up
  • HFC: Best Score
  • AFI: Best Film
  • StLFCA: Best Production Design
  • NMXFC: Best Production Design
  • NMXFC: Best Cinematography
  • IPA: Best Supporting Actress
  • IPA: Best Cinematography
  • SFC: Best Production Design
  • DFWC: Best Supporting Actress
  • CCA: Best Production Design
  • LVFCS: Best Supporting Actress
  • LVFCS: Best Art Direction
  • PFS: Best Production Design


Da 5 Bloods (2020) 92%

 23 wins


Borat: Subsequent Moviefilm (2020) 85%

  24 wins

  • BOFCA: Best Supporting Actress
  • IFJA: Best Supporting Actress
  • IFJA: Breakout of the Year
  • NYFCC: Best Supporting Actress
  • CIC: Best Supporting Actress
  • FFCC: Best Supporting Actress
  • MCFCA: Best Supporting Actress (tie)
  • NSFC: Best Supporting Actress
  • HFCS: Best Supporting Actress
  • NDFS: Best Supporting Actress
  • NDFS: Best Original Song
  • OFCS: Best Supporting Actress
  • StLFCA: Best Comedy Film
  • AFC: Best Supporting Actress
  • IPA: Best Motion Picture Comedy
  • IPA: Best Actress Comedy
  • UFC: Best Supporting Actress
  • TFCA: Best Supporting Actress
  • HFPA: Best Actor In a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
  • HFPA: Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
  • PFS: Breakthrough Performance
  • CCA: Best Supporting Actress
  • WGA: Best Adapted Screenplay
  • DFS: Best Supporting Actress


Tenet (2020) 70%

21 wins

  • IFJA: Best Score
  • NCFC: Best Special Effects
  • DFA: Best Visual Effects
  • DFA: Best Editing
  • MCFCA: Best Score
  • DFCS: Best Visual Effects
  • HFCS: Best Visual Effects
  • HFCS: Best Stunt Team Coordination
  • HFC: Best Cinematography
  • HFC: Best Visual Effects
  • HFC: Best Stunt Work
  • HFC: Best Sci-Fi Film
  • BFCC: Best Cinematography
  • StLFCA: Best Special Effects
  • NTFC: Best Cinematography
  • IPA: Best Visual Effects
  • SFC: Best Choreography
  • SFC: Best Visual Effect
  • CCA: Best Visual Effects
  • LEJA: Best Stunt Design
  • PFS: Best Visual Effects


Another Round (Druk) (2020) 92%

 18 wins

  • EFA: Best Film
  • EFA: Best Actor
  • EFA: Best Screenplay
  • EFA: Best Director
  • IFJA: Best International Film
  • NCFC: Best Foreign Language Film
  • AWFJ: Best Foreign Language Film
  • DFA: Best Foreign Language Film
  • DFA: Best Use of Music
  • MCFCA: Best Foreign Language Film
  • KFCC: Best Foreign Language Film
  • SFBAFCC: Best Foreign Language Film
  • StLFCA: Best Foreign Language Film
  • NMXFC: Best Actor
  • AFC: Best Foreign Language Film
  • UFC: Best Non-English Language Film
  • LVFCS: Best Foreign Language Film
  • PFS: Best Foreign Language Film


Judas and the Black Messiah (2021) 96%

20 wins

  • AFI: Best Film
  • NMXFC: Best Supporting Actress
  • SFC: Best Supporting Actor
  • TFCA: Best Supporting Actor
  • DFWC: Best Supporting Actor
  • HFPA: Best Supporting Actor
  • LEJA: Best Supporting Actor
  • LVFCS: Best Song
  • LVFCS: Best Original Screenplay
  • LVFCS: Best Supporting Actor
  • PFS: Best Supporting Actor
  • PFS: Best Supporting Actor
  • PFS: Best Supporting Actor
  • PCC: Best Supporting Actor
  • DFS: Best Supporting Actor
  • AAFCA: Best Supporting Actor
  • AAFCA: Best Film
  • AAFCA: Best Supporting Actress
  • AAFCA: Best Breakout Director
  • SAG: Best Supporting Actor


Never Rarely Sometimes Always (2020) 99%

 11 wins

  • BOFC: Best Actress
  • IFJA: Best Screenplay
  • NYFCC: Best Actress
  • NYFCC: Best Screenplay
  • GWNYFC: Best Original Screenplay
  • AWFJ: Woman’s Breakthrough Performance
  • NSFC: Best Screenplay
  • HFCS: Best Screenplay
  • PFCC: Best Breakthrough Performance
  • NBR: Best Breakthrough Performance
  • NMXFC: Best Young Actor/Actress


Wolfwalkers (2020) 99%

 12 wins

  • BOFCA: Best Animated Film
  • LAFCA: Best Animated Film
  • NYFCC: Best Animated Film
  • NYFCC: Best Animated Film
  • GWNYFC: Best Animated Film
  • KFCC: Best Animated Film
  • NMXFC: Best Adapted Screenplay
  • IFMCA: Best Animated Score
  • IPA: Best Feature Mixed Media/Animation
  • SFC: Best Animated Film
  • UFC: Best Animated Film
  • AFCA: Best Animated Film


Time (2020) 98%

 10 wins

  • LAFCA: Best Non-Fiction Film
  • NYFCC: Best Documentary
  • GWNYFC: Best Documentary
  • NSFC: Best Documentary
  • IFP: Best Documentary
  • PFCC: Best Documentary
  • BFCC: Best Documentary
  • AFC: Best Documentary
  • NBR: Best Documentary
  • DFWC: Best Documentary


The Invisible Man (2020) 91%

 13 wins

  • CIC: Best Visual Effects
  • MCFCA: Best Editing
  • KFCC: Best Sci-Fi/Horror/Fantasy Film
  • DFCS: Best Sci-Fi/Horror
  • OFCS: Best Effects
  • StLFCA: Best Horror Film
  • StLFCA: Best Scene
  • SFC: Best Villan
  • UFC: Best Sci/Fi Horror Performance
  • LEJA: Best Visual Effects
  • LVFCS: Best Visual Effects
  • AFCA: Best Visual Effects
  • AFCA: Best Stunts
  • PCC: Best Horror Film


First Cow (2020) 95%

8 wins


Collective (Colectiv) (2020) 99%

 7 wins


I'm Thinking of Ending Things (2020) 82%

 8 wins

  • BOFC: Best Screenplay
  • BOFC: Best Editing
  • BOFCA: Best Screenplay
  • FFCC: Best Adapted Screenplay
  • DFA: Best Adapted Screenplay
  • StLFCA: Best Adapted Screenplay
  • UFC: Best Adapted Screenplay
  • PCC: Best Cinematography


The Forty-Year-Old Version (2020) 98%

 7 wins

  • LAFCA: New Generation Award
  • NYFCC: Best First Film
  • AWFJ: Best Woman Screenplay
  • IFP: Best Screenplay
  • NBR: Best Spotlight Award
  • IPA: Best Comedy
  • TFCA: Best First Film
  • AFCA: Breakthrough Award
  • AAFCA: Breakthrough Performance


The Father (2021) 98%

 7 wins

  • BOFC: Best Actor
  • BOFC: Best New Filmmaker
  • LAFCA: Best Editing
  • FFCC: Best Actor
  • HFC: Best First Film
  • IPA: Best Adapted Screenplay
  • AACTA: Best Supporting Actress


Dick Johnson Is Dead (2020) 100%

 6 wins

  • IFJA: Best Documentary
  • OFCS: Best Documentary
  • NCFC: Best Documentary
  • IFC: Best Documentary
  • UFC: Best Documentary
  • DFS: Best Documentary


The Personal History of David Copperfield (2020) 92%

5 wins

  • EFA: Best Production Design
  • DFCS: Best Comedy
  • IFMCA: Best Film Score
  • IFMCA: Best Comedy Score
  • IPA: Best Production Design


Boys State (2020) 94%

5 wins

  • DFCS: Best Documentary
  • LVFSC: Best Documentary
  • PFS: Best Documentary
  • AFCA: Best Documentary
  • PCC: Best Documentary


Small Axe – 5 wins

  • LAFCA: Best Film
  • LAFCA: Best Cinematography
  • NYFCC: Best Cinematography
  • FFCC: Best Ensemble (Mangrove)
  • OFCS: Special Achievement

The Vast of Night (2020) 92%

4 wins

  • OFCC: Best First Feature
  • IFP: Breakthrough Director
  • KFCC: Best Cinematography
  • PCC: Best Sci-Fi Film


Palm Springs (2020) 95%

3 wins


Possessor: Uncut (2020) 93%

3 wins

  • FFCC: Best Visual Effects
  • HFC: Best Overlooked Film
  • NMXFC: Best Original Screenplay


Pieces of a Woman (2020) 75%

3 wins

  • DFCS: Best Supporting Actress
  • NYFCO: Best Supporting Actress (tie)
  • NMXFC: Best Actress


All In: The Fight for Democracy (2020) 100%

 3 wins


Miss Juneteenth (2020) 99%

3 wins

  • IFP: Best Actress
  • NBR: Best Directorial Debut
  • AFCA: Texas Spirit Award


Bacurau (Nighthawk) (2020) 93%

wins

  • BOFC: Best Non-English Language Film
  • NYFCC: Best International Film
  • TFCA: Best Foreign Language Film


La Llorona (2020) 98%

 –3 wins

  • BOFC: Best Non-English Language Film
  • IPA: Best Motion Picture, International
  • LEJA: Best International Feature


The Dissident (2020) 98%

wins

      • KFCC: Best Documentary
      • WGA: Best Documentary Screenplay


My Octopus Teacher (2020) 100%

2 wins

      • HFCS: Best Documentary
      • PGA: Oustanding Producer, Documentary


Open Door (Dere e Hapur) (2019)

 1 wins

      • IFMCA: Best Score Sci/Fi Action

      • SAG: Best Stunt Performance, Motion Picture


The United States vs. Billie Holiday (2021) 53%

 1 wins

      • HFPA: Best Actress In a Motion Picture – Drama

      • AAFCA: Best Actress


Emma. (2020) 87%

2 wins

  • IFP: Best Costume Design
  • LEJA: Best Costume Design


Hidden Away (Volevo nascondermi) (2020) 63%

 2 wins

  • EFA: Best Costume Design
  • EFA: Best Cinematography


Hamilton (2020) 98%

2 wins

      • LEJA: Best Ensemble

      • PGA: Outstanding Television Movie


The Painter and the Thief (2020) 96%

 2 wins

  • BOFCA: Best Documentary
  • AWFJ: Best Documentary


The Life Ahead (2020) 92%

 1 win

  • HFC: Best Foreign Language Film
  • HFPA: Best Song


Undine (2020) 86%

 1  win

  • EFA: Best Actress


Sole (2019) 100%

 1  win

  • EFA: Discovery Prix


The Big Hit (Un Triomphe) (2020)

 1 win


Il Varco - Once More Unto the Breach (2019)

 1 win

  • EFA: Best Editing


Little Girl (Petite fille) (2020) 100%

 1 win


The Platform (El Hoyo) (2020) 80%

 1 win

  • EFA: Best Visual Effects


The Endless Trench (La trinchera infinita) (2019) 92%

 1 win

  • EFA: Best Hair & Make-up


Josep (2020) 100%

  1 wins

  • EFA: Best Animated Film


The Wolf House (La casa lobo) (2018) 96%

  1 win

  • BOFC: Best Animated Film


The Twentieth Century (2020) 95%

 1 win

  • IFJA: Original Vision Award


Athlete A (2020) 100%

 1 win 

  • IFJA: Hoosier Award


Beanpole (Dylda) (2020) 92%

 1 win

  • LAFCA: Foreign Language Film


One Night in Miami (2020) 98%

 1 win

      • CIC: Best Original Song


You Don't Nomi (2020) 89%

 1 win

      • FFCC: Best Documenatry


The Strong Ones (Los fuertes) (2019) 100%

 1 win

      • FFCC: Best Foreign Language Film


Martin Eden (2020) 85%

 1 win

      • OFCC: Best Foreign Language Film


Identifying Features (Sin Señas Particulares) (2021) 100%

 1 win

      • IFP: Best International Feature


A Thousand Cuts (2020) 100%

 1 win

      • IFP: Best Documentary


Kajillionaire (2020) 90%

 1 win


The Social Dilemma (2020) 86%

 1 win

      • CFC: Best Documentary


A Sun (2019) 93%

 1 win

      • HFCS: Best Documentary


And Then We Danced (2020) 93%

 1 win

      • NDFS: Best International Feature


Jumbo (2021) 75%

 1 win

      • PFCC: Best Foreign Language Film  – HFC: Best



Beastie Boys Story (2020) 94%

 1 win

      • HFC: Best Documentary


Bloodshot (2020) 30%

 1 win

      • HFC: Best Comic-Book Movie


Waikiki (2020)

 1 win

      • HFC: Best Hawaiian Film


Relic (2020) 92%

 1 win

      • HFC: Best Horror Film


Night of the Kings (La Nuit des Rois) (2020) 98%

 1 win

      • BFCC: Best Foreign Film


News of the World (2020) 88%

 1 win

  • NBR: Best Adapted Screenplay



Open Door (Dere e Hapur) (2019)

 1 win

      •  NMXFC: Best Documentary


()

 1 win

      • HFPA: Best Actress, Comedy


The Mauritanian (2021) 73%

 1 win

      • HFPA: Best Actress, Comedy


Mucho Mucho Amor: The Legend of Walter Mercado (2020) 100%

 1 win

      • LEJA: Best Documentary


Night of the Kings (La Nuit des Rois) (2020) 98%

 1 win

      • AAFCA: Best Foreign Language Film

Tag Cloud

game show sag awards New York Comic Con critics The Witch cancelled TV series TV Land Tumblr WGN romance emmy awards zombies chucky screen actors guild sports Syfy trailers Freeform Comedy Central Tomatazos ABC The Purge YouTube Red See It Skip It diversity 72 Emmy Awards TCA 2017 Marathons Infographic crime drama jamie lee curtis football Hulu italian Trailer concert thriller Discovery Channel comics Marvel Studios comiccon french TV 45 Epix justice league Nickelodeon Pet Sematary cooking psycho satire ESPN revenge news Film Festival ghosts Crackle south america 2019 supernatural television Broadway SundanceTV latino Netflix Adult Swim vampires breaking bad DirecTV 2015 American Society of Cinematographers video on demand scary movies popular Academy Awards 78th Annual Golden Globe Awards ViacomCBS Cartoon Network asian-american Opinion crime Disney+ Disney Plus werewolf hollywood dark Mary Tyler Moore Alien Extras E! Vudu Action Bravo TCA Winter 2020 psychological thriller Sci-Fi Nat Geo cancelled TV shows Stephen King CW Seed what to watch superhero IFC disaster sitcom Chernobyl superman Acorn TV discovery crime thriller renewed TV shows WarnerMedia Character Guide Writers Guild of America Masterpiece USA monster movies Tubi E3 toronto HBO Max TV One Britbox VICE king kong Hallmark Classic Film a nightmare on elm street political drama Mudbound YouTube Premium Hear Us Out San Diego Comic-Con First Reviews Video Games Musicals christmas movies Ellie Kemper kong Thanksgiving Pixar cancelled television ITV Schedule Arrowverse BBC America Countdown Pirates Marvel Television The CW LGBT Ovation richard e. Grant comic books OneApp animated docudrama worst doctor who nfl rotten movies we love Star Wars adventure Western canceled TV shows cinemax Sundance Now Mystery DC streaming service game of thrones Paramount Plus comic Universal parents comedies anime child's play halloween Pop TV TLC all-time razzies GoT golden globe awards A&E deadpool Super Bowl Comics on TV Holiday festivals Peacock Travel Channel based on movie Amazon Prime Video Country Amazon theme song TCA Awards Esquire Certified Fresh Holidays Apple TV+ Lionsgate Columbia Pictures NBC blaxploitation Best and Worst stand-up comedy NYCC 24 frames die hard aliens Ghostbusters Cosplay Winter TV The Walt Disney Company Christmas Awards independent Trophy Talk harry potter Walt Disney Pictures Reality PlayStation BET Awards SXSW Crunchyroll hidden camera prank free movies laika Black Mirror tv talk Binge Guide Martial Arts sequel LGBTQ true crime Podcast directors hist hispanic Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Pride Month jurassic park Watching Series VOD Television Critics Association Quiz travel Sundance Mary Poppins Returns japanese kaiju venice CNN ABC Family dceu boxoffice X-Men Apple The Arrangement spanish language Logo GIFs Amazon Studios award winner anthology ID MTV reviews Song of Ice and Fire rt archives singing competition Women's History Month VH1 remakes talk show Sneak Peek Photos 2017 BBC 20th Century Fox binge Drama godzilla Hallmark Christmas movies TBS Film Sundance TV Apple TV Plus Cannes Nominations dc dragons composers crossover casting 2018 ABC Signature 99% FX Pop historical drama ratings politics OWN streaming slashers 2020 Fall TV CMT YA MCU women BET GLAAD toy story TCM indiana jones movie TNT films 4/20 DGA fresh Summer DC Universe Sony Pictures Food Network Reality Competition Comedy james bond Black History Month PBS Spectrum Originals pirates of the caribbean canceled social media criterion Rocky twilight Lifetime blockbusters classics best RT History Horror boxing Netflix Christmas movies reboot Teen australia fast and furious cults Emmys rotten documentary festival cops Rom-Com adaptation obituary spinoff black indie The Academy period drama Grammys cancelled war Disney Plus Polls and Games National Geographic Box Office 71st Emmy Awards facebook Oscars Interview children's TV unscripted TCA Superheroe Emmy Nominations PaleyFest Mary poppins versus scorecard President DC Comics FOX book spanish BAFTA HBO series joker 2021 Rocketman archives biography dogs Turner Classic Movies Heroines FX on Hulu Exclusive Video Chilling Adventures of Sabrina Television Academy Music Superheroes golden globes Anna Paquin batman worst movies Star Trek green book cats TIFF Turner Avengers Showtime docuseries blockbuster kids name the review YouTube Spike stop motion Year in Review mission: impossible police drama Animation Creative Arts Emmys Marvel Fantasy foreign nbcuniversal Tarantino Lifetime Christmas movies witnail nature USA Network BBC One TruTV Baby Yoda Funimation halloween tv Spring TV Musical Valentine's Day Endgame zero dark thirty franchise rom-coms serial killer dramedy strong female leads Red Carpet Premiere Dates Starz APB MSNBC Disney Set visit El Rey screenings IFC Films 21st Century Fox Fox Searchlight Kids & Family robots History Amazon Prime stoner Fox News Mindy Kaling Trivia medical drama spy thriller universal monsters HBO Go Lucasfilm technology Awards Tour Warner Bros. Rock First Look mutant 007 spain Comic Book sequels quibi A24 Calendar RT21 TV renewals cars zombie documentaries Paramount Network Shondaland Shudder romantic comedy 2016 CBS transformers AMC FXX Brie Larson Election Elton John Disney streaming service Toys Dark Horse Comics Disney Channel Biopics finale teaser SDCC elevated horror cartoon spider-man space Captain marvel science fiction The Walking Dead telelvision movies Paramount Family Winners video miniseries natural history CBS All Access mockumentary