News

Chernobyl, The Crown, Fleabag, and Giri/Haji Lead BAFTA 2020 TV Nominations

Award winners will be announced on July 17 and July 31.

by | June 5, 2020 | Comments

Chernobyl Jared Harris (HBO)

(Photo by HBO)

Chernobyl leads nominations for the 2020 British Academy of Film and Television Arts awards for television with 14 nods. BAFTA announced the full list of the Virgin Media British Academy Television Awards and British Academy Television Craft Awards nominations on Wednesday.

Other top nominees included The Crown with seven, Fleabag, and Giri/Haji with six, His Dark Materials and The Virtues with five, and four nominations each for Killing Eve, Sex Education, and Top Boy.

U.K. residents can vote on the Virgin Media Must-See Moment at virginmedia.com/bafta. The category nominees include:

  • Coronation Street: The Death of Sinead Osbourne
  • Fleabag: Confessional scene
  • Game of Thrones: Arya kills the Night King
  • Gavin and Stacey: Nessa proposes to Smithy
  • Line of Duty: John Corbett’s Death
  • Love Island: Michael recouples after Casa Amor

Winners of the Television Craft Awards will be revealed Friday, July 17 and the Television Awards on Friday, July 31.


COMEDY ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAMME

THE GRAHAM NORTON SHOW Graham Norton, Graham Stuart, Jon Magnusson, Steve Smith – So Television/BBC One
THE LAST LEG Production Team – Open Mike Productions/Channel 4
THE RANGANATION Production Team – Zeppotron/BBC Two
TASKMASTER Alex Horne, Andy Devonshire, Andy Cartwright, James Taylor – Avalon Television/Dave

CURRENT AFFAIRS

GROWING UP POOR: BRITAIN’S BREADLINE KIDS (DISPATCHES) Production Team – True Vision East/Channel 4
THE HUNT FOR JIHADI JOHN Anthony Wonke, Richard Kerbaj, Peter Lovering, Jane Root – Nutopia, Livedrop Media, HBO/Channel 4
IS LABOUR ANTI-SEMITIC? (PANORAMA) Leo Telling, John Ware, Neil Grant, Rachel Jupp – BBC/BBC One
UNDERCOVER: INSIDE CHINA’S DIGITAL GULAG (EXPOSURE) Robin Barnwell, David Henshaw, Guy Creasey, Gesbeen Mohammad – Hardcash Productions/ITV

DRAMA SERIES

THE CROWN Peter Morgan, Suzanne Mackie, Benjamin Caron, Michael Casey – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix
THE END OF THE F***ING WORLD Production Team – Clerkenwell Films, Dominic Buchanan Productions/Channel 4/Netflix
GENTLEMAN JACK Sally Wainwright, Faith Penhale, Laura Lankester, Phil Collinson – Lookout Point, HBO/BBC One
GIRI/HAJI Production Team – Sister Pictures/BBC Two

ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMANCE

FRANKIE BOYLE Frankie Boyle’s New World Order – Zeppotron/BBC Two
GRAHAM NORTON The Graham Norton Show – So Television/BBC One
LEE MACK Would I Lie to You – Zeppotron/BBC One
MO GILLIGAN The Lateish Show with Mo Gilligan – Expectation, Momo G/Channel 4

ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAMME

THE GREATEST DANCER Amelia Brown, Phil Harris, Nigel Hall, Louise Hutchinson – Thames, Syco Entertainment/BBC One
THE RAP GAME UK Tom O’Brien, Simon Andreae, Tom Whitrow – Naked TV/BBC Three
STRICTLY COME DANCING Production Team – BBC Studios/BBC One
THE VOICE UK Production Team – ITV Studios, Talpa/ITV

FACTUAL SERIES

CRIME AND PUNISHMENT Emily Lawson, Bruce Fletcher, Jemma Chisnall, Mark Raphael – 72 Films/Channel 4
DON’T F**K WITH CATS: HUNTING AN INTERNET KILLER Mark Lewis, Felicity Morris, Michael Harte, Dimitris Doganis –Raw TV/Netflix
LEAVING NEVERLAND Dan Reed – Amos Pictures/Channel 4
OUR DEMENTIA CHOIR WITH VICKY MCCLURE Production Team – Curve Media/BBC One

FEATURES

JOE LYCETT’S GOT YOUR BACK Production Team – Rumpus Media, My Options Were Limited/Channel 4
THE MISADVENTURES OF ROMESH RANGANATHAN Emily Hudd, Morgan Roberts, Christopher Cottam – Rumpus Media/BBC Two
MORTIMER & WHITEHOUSE: GONE FISHING Bob Mortimer, Paul Whitehouse, Lisa Clark, Will Yapp – Owl Power/BBC Two
SNACKMASTERS Production Team – Optomen/Channel 4

FEMALE PERFORMANCE IN A COMEDY PROGRAMME

GBEMISOLA IKUMELO Famalam – BBC Studios/BBC Three
PHOEBE WALLER-BRIDGE Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three
SARAH KENDALL Frayed – Merman Television Ltd, Guesswork Television/Sky One
SIAN CLIFFORD Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three

INTERNATIONAL

EUPHORIA Sam Levinson, Ravi Nandan, Kevin Turen, Drake – The Reasonable Bunch, A24, Little Lamb, DreamCrew, Tedy Productions, HBO/Sky Atlantic
SUCCESSION Production Team – HBO Entertainment in association with Project Zeus, Hyperobject Industries and Gary Sanchez Productions/Sky Atlantic
UNBELIEVABLE Production Team – CBS Television Studios, Timberman-Beverly Productions, Katie Couric Media, Escapist Fare, Sage Lane Productions/Netflix
WHEN THEY SEE US Production Team – Participant Media, Tribeca Productions, Harpo Films, Array Filmworks/Netflix

LEADING ACTOR

CALLUM TURNER The Capture – Heyday Television, NBC Universal/BBC One
JARED HARRIS Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games, HBO/Sky Atlantic
STEPHEN GRAHAM The Virtues – Warp Films, Big Arty Productions/Channel 4
TAKEHIRO HIRA Giri/Haji – Sister Pictures/BBC Two

LEADING ACTRESS

GLENDA JACKSON Elizabeth Is Missing – STV Productions/BBC One
JODIE COMER Killing Eve – Sid Gentle Films/BBC One
SAMANTHA MORTON I Am Kirsty – Me and You Productions/Channel 4
SURANNE JONES Gentleman Jack – Lookout Point, HBO/BBC One

LIVE EVENT

BLUE PLANET LIVE Production Team – BBC Studios Natural History Unit, Open University, BBC Learning/BBC One
ELECTION 2019 LIVE: THE RESULTS Production Team – ITV News, ITN/ITV
GLASTONBURY 2019 Production Team – BBC Studios/BBC Two
OPERATION LIVE Production Team – The Garden Productions/Channel 5

MALE PERFORMANCE IN A COMEDY PROGRAMME

GUZ KHAN Man Like Mobeen – Tiger Aspect Productions, Cave Bear Productions/BBC Three
JAMIE DEMETRIOU Stath Lets Flats – Roughcut TV/Channel 4
NCUTI GATWA Sex Education – Eleven Film/Netflix
YOUSSEF KERKOUR Home – Jantaculum, Channel X/Channel 4

MINI-SERIES

A CONFESSION Jeff Pope, Paul Andrew Williams, Tom Dunbar, Johnny Capps – ITV Studios, Urban Myth Films/ITV
CHERNOBYL Production Team – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games, HBO/Sky Atlantic
THE VICTIM Rob Williams, Niall MacCormick, Sarah Brown, Jenny Frayn – STV Productions/BBC One
THE VIRTUES Shane Meadows, Jack Thorne, Mark Herbert, Nickie Sault – Warp Films, Big Arty Productions/Channel 4

NEWS COVERAGE

HONG KONG PROTESTS Production Team – Sky News/Sky News
ITV NEWS AT TEN: ELECTION RESULTS Production Team – ITV News, ITN/ITV
PRINCE ANDREW & THE EPSTEIN SCANDAL (NEWSNIGHT) Production Team – BBC News/BBC Two
VICTORIA DERBYSHIRE: MEN WHO LOST LOVED ONES TO KNIFE CRIME – BBC News/BBC Two

REALITY & CONSTRUCTED FACTUAL

CELEBRITY GOGGLEBOX Tania Alexander, Leon Campbell, Stephen Lambert, Chris Hooker – Studio Lambert/Channel 4
HARRY’S HEROES: THE FULL ENGLISH Production Team – Talkback/ITV
RACE ACROSS THE WORLD Production Team – Studio Lambert/BBC Two
RUPAUL’S DRAG RACE UK Production Team – World of Wonder Productions/BBC Three

SCRIPTED COMEDY

CATASTROPHE Sharon Horgan, Rob Delaney, Jim O’Hanlon, Toby Welch – Avalon Television, Birdbath, Merman/Channel 4
DERRY GIRLS Lisa McGee, Michael Lennox, Sam Pinnell – Hat Trick Productions/Channel 4
FLEABAG Production Team – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three
STATH LETS FLATS Jamie Demetriou, Tom Kingsley, Seb Barwell, Ash Atalla – Roughcut TV/Channel 4

SHORT FORM PROGRAMME

ANYWHERE BUT WESTMINSTER John Domokos, John Harris – The Guardian/The Guardian
BRAIN IN GEAR Gbemisola Ikumelo, Fergal Costello, Inez Gordon – BBC Studios/BBC iPlayer
SOON GONE: A WINDRUSH CHRONICLE Roy Williams, Tinge Krishnan, Carol Harding – Douglas Road Productions, The Young Vic/BBC Four
TONI_WITH_AN_I (BORN DIGITAL: FIRST CUTS) Marco Alessi, Ksenia Harwood, Mary Antony – Plimsoll Productions, BFI/BBC Four

SINGLE DOCUMENTARY

THE ABUSED Barbie MacLaurin, Napoleon Stratogiannakis, Malcolm Brinkworth, Benedict Adams – Brinkworth Productions/Channel 5
DAVID HAREWOOD: PSYCHOSIS AND ME Emma Hindley, Wendie Ottewill, Olivia Isaacs, David Harewood – Films of Record, Open University/BBC Two
THE FAMILY SECRET Anna Hall, Sally Ogden, Luke Rothery, Brian Woods – True Vision Yorkshire/Channel 4
THE LAST SURVIVORS Arthur Cary, Morgan Matthews, Katherine Anstey, Joby Gee – Minnow Films/BBC Two

SINGLE DRAMA

BREXIT: THE UNCIVIL WAR Production Team – House Productions, Baffin Media/Channel 4
ELIZABETH IS MISSING Andrea Gibb, Aisling Walsh, Sarah Brown, Chrissy Skinns – STV Productions/BBC One
THE LEFT BEHIND Alan Harris, Joseph Bullman, Aysha Rafaele, Tracie Simpson – BBC Studios/BBC Three
RESPONSIBLE CHILD Karen Wilson, Elinor Day, Sean Buckley, Nick Holt – Kudos, 72 Films/BBC Two

SOAP & CONTINUING DRAMA

CASUALTY Production Team – BBC Studios/BBC One
CORONATION STREET Production Team – ITV Studios/ITV
EMMERDALE Production Team – ITV Studios/ITV
HOLBY CITY Production Team – BBC Studios/BBC One

SPECIALIST FACTUAL***

8 DAYS: TO THE MOON AND BACK Production Team – BBC Studios, PBS/BBC Two
SEVEN WORLDS, ONE PLANET Production Team – BBC Studios Natural History Unit, BBC America, Tencent Penguin Pictures, ZDF, France Télévisions, CCTV9/BBC One
THATCHER: A VERY BRITISH REVOLUTION Production Team – BBC Studios: The Documentary Unit/BBC Two
YORKSHIRE RIPPER FILES: A VERY BRITISH CRIME STORY Liza Williams, Jasmine McNabb, Nancy Bornat, Leanne Klein – Wall to Wall Media/BBC Four

SPORT

2019 RUGBY WORLD CUP FINAL: ENGLAND V SOUTH AFRICA Phil Heslop, David Francis, Mark Demuth, Paul McNamara – ITV Sport/ITV
ICC CRICKET WORLD CUP FINAL Production Team – Sky Sports, Sunset+Vine, ICC TV/Sky Sports Cricket
FIFA WOMEN’S WORLD CUP 2019 SEMI FINAL: ENGLAND V USA Frank Callaghan, Stu Hutchinson, Pete Burton – Input Media/BBC One
WIMBLEDON 2019 MEN’S FINAL Production Team – BBC Sport/BBC One

SUPPORTING ACTOR

JOE ABSOLOM A Confession – ITV Studios, Urban Myth Films/ITV
JOSH O’CONNOR The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix
STELLAN SKARSGARD Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games, HBO/Sky Atlantic
WILL SHARPE Giri/Haji – Sister Pictures/BBC Two

SUPPORTING ACTRESS

HELEN BEHAN The Virtues Warp Films, Big Arty Productions/Channel 4
HELENA BONHAM CARTER The Crown – Left Bank Pictures Sony Pictures/Netflix
JASMINE JOBSON Top Boy – Cowboy Films, Easter Partisan Films, DreamCrew, SpringHill Entertainment/Netflix
NAOMI ACKIE The End of the F***ing World – Clerkenwell Films, Dominic Buchanan Productions/Channel 4

VIRGIN MEDIA’S MUST-SEE MOMENT (voted for by the public)

CORONATION STREET The Death of Sinead Osbourne – ITV Studios/ITV
FLEABAG Confessional Scene – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three
GAME OF THRONES Arya Kills the Night King – Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television, HBO/Sky Atlantic
GAVIN AND STACEY Nessa Proposes to Smithy – Fulwell 73, Tidy Productions and Baby Cow Production for BBC One
LINE OF DUTY John Corbett’s Death – World Productions/BBC One
LOVE ISLAND Michael recouples after Casa Amor – ITV Studios, Motion Content Group ITV2

* Entertainment Programme is given in honour of Lew Grade

** Single Documentary is given in honour of Robert Flaherty

*** Specialist Factual is given in honour of Huw Wheldon


British Academy Television Craft Awards Nominations

(winners to be revealed Friday 17 July)


BREAKTHROUGH TALENT sponsored by Sara Putt Associates

AISLING BEA (Writer) This Way Up – Merman TV/Channel 4
ANEIL KARIA (Director) Pure (ep 3) – Drama Republic/Channel 4 & Top Boy (ep 10) – Cowboy Films, Easter Partisan Films, Dream Crew, SpringHill Entertainment/Netflix
LAURIE NUNN (Writer) Sex Education – Eleven Film/Netflix
SEAN BUCKLEY (Writer) Responsible Child – Kudos, 72 Films/BBC Two

COSTUME DESIGN

CAROLINE MCCALL His Dark Materials – Bad Wolf/BBC One
JOANNA EATWELL Beecham House – Bend It TV/ITV
MICHELE CLAPTON Game of Thrones – Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television/HBO/Sky Atlantic
ODILE DICKS-MIREAUX Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic

DIRECTOR: FACTUAL

ARTHUR CARY The Last Survivors – Minnow Films/BBC Two
DAN REED Leaving Neverland – AMOS Pictures/Channel 4
MARK LEWIS Don’t F**k with Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer – Raw TV/Netflix
ROBIN BARNWELL Undercover: Inside China’s Digital Gulag (Exposure) – Hardcash Productions/ITV

DIRECTOR: FICTION sponsored by 3 Mills Studios

HARRY BRADBEER Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three
JOHAN RENCK Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic
SHANE MEADOWS The Virtues – Warp Films, Big Arty Productions/Channel 4
TOBY HAYNES Brexit: The Uncivil War – House Productions/Channel 4

DIRECTOR: MULTI-CAMERA sponsored by Jackshoot

BRIDGET CALDWELL The Royal British Legion Festival of Remembrance – BBC Studios/BBC One
JANET FRASER CROOK Glastonbury 2019 – BBC Studios/BBC Two
MATTHEW GRIFFITHS Six Nations 2019 – Wales v England – BBC Sport/BBC One
PAUL MCNAMARA ITV Racing: Cheltenham Festival – ITV Sport/ITV

EDITING: FACTUAL

ANDY R. WORBOYS Untouchable: The Rise and Fall of Harvey Weinstein – Lightbox/BBC Two
JULES CORNELL Leaving Neverland – AMOS Pictures/Channel 4
KIM HORTON 63 Up – MultiStory Media/ITV
MICHAEL HARTE Don’t F**k With Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer – Raw TV/Netflix

EDITING: FICTION

DAN CRINNION Killing Eve (Episode 4) – Sid Gentle Films/BBC One
ELEN PIERCE LEWIS Giri/Haji – Sister Pictures/BBC Two
GARY DOLLNER Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three
JINX GODFREY, SIMON SMITH Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic

ENTERTAINMENT CRAFT TEAM sponsored by Hotcam

AMBER RIMELL, BRONSKI, MISTY BUCKLEY, TIM ROUTLEDGE Glastonbury 2019 (Stormzy) – BBC Studios, Tawbox/BBC Two
DAVID BISHOP, VICKY GILL, ANDY TAPLEY, PATRICK DOHERTY Strictly Come Dancing – BBC Studios/BBC One
MARK BUSK-COWLEY, STEVE KRUGER, IAIN STIRLING, JAMES TINSLEY Love Island – ITV Studios, Motion Content Group/ITV 2
NIGEL CATMUR, PATRICK DOHERTY, KEVIN DUFF, ANDREW STOKES The Royal British Legion Festival of Remembrance – BBC Studios/BBC One

MAKE UP & HAIR DESIGN sponsored by MAC Cosmetics

DANIEL PARKER, BARRIE GOWER Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic
INMA AZORIN The Trial of Christine Keeler – Ecosse Films, Great Meadow Productions/BBC One
KIRSTIN CHALMERS Catherine the Great – New Pictures, Origin Pictures/Sky Atlantic
LOZ SCHIAVO Peaky Blinders – Caryn Mandabach Productions, Tiger Aspect/BBC One

ORIGINAL MUSIC

ADRIAN JOHNSTON Giri/Haji – Sister Pictures/BBC Two
ANDREW PHILLIPS War in the Blood – Minnow Films/BBC Two
DAVID HOLMES, KEEFUS CIANCIA Killing Eve – Sid Gentle Films/BBC One
HILDUR GUDNADOTTIR Chernobyl- Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic

PHOTOGRAPHY: FACTUAL sponsored by The Farm

BERTIE GREGORY, HOWARD BOURNE, JOHN SHIER Seven Worlds, One Planet – BBC Studios/BBC One
DOUG ANDERSON, ROGER HORROCKS, GAVIN THURSTON Our Planet (Coastal Seas) – Silverback Films/Netflix
JAMIE MCPHERSON, HECTOR SKEVINGTON-POSTLES, BARRIE BRITTON Our Planet (Frozen Worlds) – Silverback Films/Netflix
PATRICK SMITH, NEIL HARVEY Untouchable: The Rise and Fall of Harvey Weinstein – Lightbox/BBC Two

PHOTOGRAPHY & LIGHTING: FICTION sponsored by ScreenSkills

ADRIANO GOLDMAN The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix
JAKOB IHRE Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic
JOE ANDERSON Top Boy – Cowboy Films, Easter Partisan Films, Dream Crew, SpringHill Entertainment/Netflix
SUZIE LAVELLE His Dark Materials (Episode 3) – Bad Wolf, BBC Studios, HBO/BBC One

PRODUCTION DESIGN sponsored by Microsoft

LAURENCE DORMAN, LINDA WILSON Killing Eve – Sid Gentle Films/BBC One
LUKE HULL, CLAIRE LEVINSON-GENDLER Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic
MARTIN CHILDS, ALISON HARVEY The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix
SAMANTHA HARLEY, MIRI KATZ Sex Education – Eleven Film/Netflix

SCRIPTED CASTING sponsored by Spotlight

DES HAMILTON Top Boy – Cowboy Films, Easter Partisan Films, Dream Crew, SpringHill Entertainment/Netflix
LAUREN EVANS Sex Education – Eleven Film/Netflix
NINA GOLD, ROBERT STERNE Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic
YOKO NARAHASHI, SHAHEEN BAIG, LAYLA MERRICK-WOLF Giri/Haji – Sister/BBC Two

SOUND: FACTUAL sponsored by Shure

GRAHAM WILD, KATE HOPKINS Seven Worlds, One Planet – BBC Studios/BBC One
GRAHAM WILD, KATE HOPKINS, TIM OWENS Our Planet (One Planet) – Silverback Films Production/Netflix
NICK FRY, STEVE SPEED, JAMES EVANS, NICK ADAMS Formula 1: Drive to Survive – Box to Box Films/Netflix
SOUND TEAM Battle of the Brass Bands – Two Four/Sky Arts

SOUND: FICTION

DILLON BENNETT, JON THOMAS, GARETH BULL, JAMES RIDGEWAY His Dark Materials – Bad Wolf, BBC Studios, HBO/BBC One
IAN WILKINSON, LEE WALPOLE, FRASER BARBER, STUART HILLIKER A Christmas Carol – FX Productions in association with the BBC, Minim UK Productions, Scott Free, and Hardy Son & Baker/BBC One
SOUND TEAM Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic
SOUND TEAM The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix

SPECIAL, VISUAL & GRAPHIC EFFECTS

BEN TURNER, CHRIS REYNOLDS, ASA SHOUL The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix
FRAMESTORE, PAINTING PRACTICE, REAL SFX, RUSSELL DODGSON His Dark Materials – Bad Wolf, BBC Studios/HBO/BBC One
LINDSAY MCFARLANE, CLAUDIUS CHRISTIAN RAUCH, JEAN-CLÉMENT SORET, DNEG Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic
MILK VISUAL EFFECTS, GARETH SPENSLEY, REAL SFX Good Omens – Amazon Studios, BBC Studios, Narrativia, The Blank Corporation/Amazon Prime Video

TITLES & GRAPHIC IDENTITY

ALEX MACLEAN The Durrells – Sid Gentle Films/ITV
ELASTIC Catherine the Great – New Pictures, Origin Pictures/Sky Atlantic
ELASTIC, PAINTING PRACTICE His Dark Materials – Bad Wolf, BBC Studios, HBO/BBC One
LIGHT CREATIVE Ghosts – Monumental Television, Them There/BBC One

WRITER: COMEDY

DANNY BROCKLEHURST Brassic – Calamity Films/Sky 1
JAMIE DEMETRIOU Stath Lets Flats – Roughcut TV/Channel 4
PHOEBE WALLER-BRIDGE Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three
SAM LEIFER, TOM BASDEN Plebs – Rise Films/ITV2

WRITER: DRAMA

CHARLIE COVELL The End of the F***ing World – Clerkenwell Films, Dominic Buchanan Productions/Channel 4
CRAIG MAZIN Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic
JESSE ARMSTRONG Succession – HBO Entertainment, Project Zeus, Hyperobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions/Sky Atlantic
SHANE MEADOWS, JACK THORNE The Virtues – Warp Films, Big Arty Productions/Channel 4

Tag Cloud

Trophy Talk APB streaming movies popular binge directors BET Awards YouTube 24 frames CW Seed ID jamie lee curtis streaming fresh high school medical drama OneApp broadcast HBO Max Hallmark Pirates 71st Emmy Awards TruTV Interview dc black comedy Epix spanish politics jurassic park A&E Crunchyroll hollywood transformers Rock E3 YouTube Premium The CW dreamworks Tubi australia Universal Pictures french Arrowverse Pixar cancelled television rt archives Shondaland Lucasfilm RT History adenture genre Horror 79th Golden Globes Awards docudrama children's TV BBC One Tomatazos blockbusters Adult Swim Paramount Network Best Picture romance Crackle art house sag awards Biopics series video Year in Review cats sequels 2017 OWN 78th Annual Golden Globe Awards 1990s Amazon Studios Esquire news Reality diversity Vudu chucky Binge Guide cartoon movie hispanic heritage month Universal CMT leaderboard golden globe awards Cannes book adaptation adaptation 45 Television Critics Association Video Games dceu women DC streaming service what to watch Dark Horse Comics Acorn TV sequel ViacomCBS sopranos NYCC Cartoon Network AMC Plus rotten movies we love strong female leads MSNBC Lifetime 2021 Election sitcom game show vampires Awards Tour social media San Diego Comic-Con Hollywood Foreign Press Association Brie Larson anthology blockbuster Action Tumblr Fantasy godzilla TV One tv talk FX Amazon black TNT Freeform Marvel Studios TBS HBO Go Mary Poppins Returns Music richard e. Grant Trailer telelvision IFC Films scary Western LGBTQ talk show football stop motion documentaries best cars serial killer Ghostbusters japanese foreign The Witch Broadway italian monster movies Reality Competition Prime Video miniseries YouTube Red quibi WGN Watching Series Christmas animated Best and Worst 2015 Disney hist rotten Showtime Paramount Plus 72 Emmy Awards stoner Martial Arts psycho historical drama gangster Amazon Prime Avengers DC Universe Fox News 99% Travel Channel toronto boxoffice halloween tv Apple Hear Us Out YA ABC Family cancelled TV series biography Anna Paquin halloween disaster japan PaleyFest Fall TV Exclusive Video GoT Film Festival Red Carpet Infographic comiccon Marathons superhero critics VH1 Extras action-comedy spain cooking independent streamig Teen Sundance Stephen King scene in color nbcuniversal BBC name the review king kong American Society of Cinematographers Tags: Comedy child's play Disney streaming service canceled TV shows trailers GLAAD WarnerMedia sports Pet Sematary slasher HFPA See It Skip It Schedule mutant south america FOX target breaking bad Disney+ Disney Plus Alien New York Comic Con Captain marvel king arthur Best Actress cults doctor who screen actors guild Amazon Prime Video award winner nature The Arrangement Rocketman ESPN Fargo BBC America live action Superheroes PlayStation VICE comics crossover 2020 Musicals dexter Starz war Cosplay Pop Premiere Dates Britbox First Reviews DC Comics FXX Sneak Peek LGBT Mindy Kaling worst science fiction Valentine's Day Drama mission: impossible Sci-Fi Opinion spinoff worst movies comedies Classic Film green book docuseries young adult Turner boxing PBS werewolf 2018 Sony Pictures Baby Yoda TCA 2017 Emmy Nominations technology SXSW TV casting reviews Apple TV+ canceled vs. Netflix Christmas movies live event nfl NBC Nat Geo anime latino BAFTA TIFF Spike mob Spectrum Originals films all-time Columbia Pictures 007 Heroines emmy awards Bravo Marvel TLC Toys Disney Channel theme song 2016 posters reboot zombie ratings game of thrones comic books Film Instagram Live Podcast stand-up comedy Women's History Month Turner Classic Movies USA Network crime drama NBA SundanceTV Paramount Pictures MTV versus psychological thriller Discovery Channel zero dark thirty cops venice dramedy franchise basketball cancelled supernatural Sundance Now Nominations spider-man Awards mockumentary dragons South by Southwest Film Festival ITV criterion spider-verse Song of Ice and Fire scary movies video on demand hispanic renewed TV shows composers Country Calendar Pride Month Musical crime thriller HBO toy story travel TCA Logo period drama batman spanish language AMC comic Mary poppins Netflix CBS parents Mystery Marvel Television The Walt Disney Company classics elevated horror Oscar Creative Arts Emmys indiana jones E! rom-coms legend adventure razzies El Rey marvel comics wonder woman Comedy Central joker 21st Century Fox Paramount Mudbound Ellie Kemper Family james bond ABC Signature MCU comic book movies Legendary international dark pirates of the caribbean Nickelodeon Ovation Sundance TV prank marvel cinematic universe VOD DGA screenings Hallmark Christmas movies Apple TV Plus critic resources Comics on TV space debate twilight Elton John History superman teaser hidden camera mcc indie comic book movie Star Trek Hulu a nightmare on elm street The Walking Dead summer preview justice league Wes Anderson TCM facebook Food Network TV Land aliens slashers dogs Best Director finale kids scorecard First Look obituary book Disney Plus 2019 Grammys Lifetime Christmas movies television die hard Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt National Geographic witnail obi wan Certified Fresh cancelled TV shows olympics harry potter remakes Trivia free movies documentary laika Academy Awards Endgame golden globes DirecTV satire Tokyo Olympics blaxploitation TCA Awards Box Office Chilling Adventures of Sabrina Black History Month Funimation TV renewals concert SXSW 2022 universal monsters Writers Guild of America Comic Book fast and furious true crime trophy unscripted TV movies Winners christmas movies new star wars movies Chernobyl X-Men BET Countdown 20th Century Fox know your critic heist movie Shudder Set visit Best Actor MGM kong Oscars ghosts Masterpiece political drama Summer singing competition 4/20 Pacific Islander President CNN discovery Walt Disney Pictures Emmys USA natural history aapi Spring TV 90s summer TV preview royal family Photos Animation TCA Winter 2020 kaiju FX on Hulu Comedy Peacock The Purge Neflix romantic comedy Fox Searchlight Holidays Lionsgate The Academy robots CBS All Access Thanksgiving lord of the rings 93rd Oscars 94th Oscars Winter TV thriller police drama crime IFC feel good Television Academy Warner Bros. Mary Tyler Moore spy thriller summer TV SDCC Polls and Games 73rd Emmy Awards Holiday A24 revenge GIFs cinemax Black Mirror zombies movies Character Guide rt labs critics edition deadpool Rom-Com RT21 Star Wars Tarantino Comic-Con@Home 2021 festivals Kids & Family Superheroe Focus Features new york Super Bowl archives asian-american festival rt labs Syfy ABC biopic new zealand saw based on movie Pop TV suspense Rocky IMDb TV Image Comics Quiz