News

Chernobyl, The Crown, Fleabag, and Giri/Haji Lead BAFTA 2020 TV Nominations

Award winners will be announced on July 17 and July 31.

by | June 5, 2020 | Comments

Chernobyl Jared Harris (HBO)

(Photo by HBO)

Chernobyl leads nominations for the 2020 British Academy of Film and Television Arts awards for television with 14 nods. BAFTA announced the full list of the Virgin Media British Academy Television Awards and British Academy Television Craft Awards nominations on Wednesday.

Other top nominees included The Crown with seven, Fleabag, and Giri/Haji with six, His Dark Materials and The Virtues with five, and four nominations each for Killing Eve, Sex Education, and Top Boy.

U.K. residents can vote on the Virgin Media Must-See Moment at virginmedia.com/bafta. The category nominees include:

  • Coronation Street: The Death of Sinead Osbourne
  • Fleabag: Confessional scene
  • Game of Thrones: Arya kills the Night King
  • Gavin and Stacey: Nessa proposes to Smithy
  • Line of Duty: John Corbett’s Death
  • Love Island: Michael recouples after Casa Amor

Winners of the Television Craft Awards will be revealed Friday, July 17 and the Television Awards on Friday, July 31.


COMEDY ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAMME

THE GRAHAM NORTON SHOW Graham Norton, Graham Stuart, Jon Magnusson, Steve Smith – So Television/BBC One
THE LAST LEG Production Team – Open Mike Productions/Channel 4
THE RANGANATION Production Team – Zeppotron/BBC Two
TASKMASTER Alex Horne, Andy Devonshire, Andy Cartwright, James Taylor – Avalon Television/Dave

CURRENT AFFAIRS

GROWING UP POOR: BRITAIN’S BREADLINE KIDS (DISPATCHES) Production Team – True Vision East/Channel 4
THE HUNT FOR JIHADI JOHN Anthony Wonke, Richard Kerbaj, Peter Lovering, Jane Root – Nutopia, Livedrop Media, HBO/Channel 4
IS LABOUR ANTI-SEMITIC? (PANORAMA) Leo Telling, John Ware, Neil Grant, Rachel Jupp – BBC/BBC One
UNDERCOVER: INSIDE CHINA’S DIGITAL GULAG (EXPOSURE) Robin Barnwell, David Henshaw, Guy Creasey, Gesbeen Mohammad – Hardcash Productions/ITV

DRAMA SERIES

THE CROWN Peter Morgan, Suzanne Mackie, Benjamin Caron, Michael Casey – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix
THE END OF THE F***ING WORLD Production Team – Clerkenwell Films, Dominic Buchanan Productions/Channel 4/Netflix
GENTLEMAN JACK Sally Wainwright, Faith Penhale, Laura Lankester, Phil Collinson – Lookout Point, HBO/BBC One
GIRI/HAJI Production Team – Sister Pictures/BBC Two

ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMANCE

FRANKIE BOYLE Frankie Boyle’s New World Order – Zeppotron/BBC Two
GRAHAM NORTON The Graham Norton Show – So Television/BBC One
LEE MACK Would I Lie to You – Zeppotron/BBC One
MO GILLIGAN The Lateish Show with Mo Gilligan – Expectation, Momo G/Channel 4

ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAMME

THE GREATEST DANCER Amelia Brown, Phil Harris, Nigel Hall, Louise Hutchinson – Thames, Syco Entertainment/BBC One
THE RAP GAME UK Tom O’Brien, Simon Andreae, Tom Whitrow – Naked TV/BBC Three
STRICTLY COME DANCING Production Team – BBC Studios/BBC One
THE VOICE UK Production Team – ITV Studios, Talpa/ITV

FACTUAL SERIES

CRIME AND PUNISHMENT Emily Lawson, Bruce Fletcher, Jemma Chisnall, Mark Raphael – 72 Films/Channel 4
DON’T F**K WITH CATS: HUNTING AN INTERNET KILLER Mark Lewis, Felicity Morris, Michael Harte, Dimitris Doganis –Raw TV/Netflix
LEAVING NEVERLAND Dan Reed – Amos Pictures/Channel 4
OUR DEMENTIA CHOIR WITH VICKY MCCLURE Production Team – Curve Media/BBC One

FEATURES

JOE LYCETT’S GOT YOUR BACK Production Team – Rumpus Media, My Options Were Limited/Channel 4
THE MISADVENTURES OF ROMESH RANGANATHAN Emily Hudd, Morgan Roberts, Christopher Cottam – Rumpus Media/BBC Two
MORTIMER & WHITEHOUSE: GONE FISHING Bob Mortimer, Paul Whitehouse, Lisa Clark, Will Yapp – Owl Power/BBC Two
SNACKMASTERS Production Team – Optomen/Channel 4

FEMALE PERFORMANCE IN A COMEDY PROGRAMME

GBEMISOLA IKUMELO Famalam – BBC Studios/BBC Three
PHOEBE WALLER-BRIDGE Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three
SARAH KENDALL Frayed – Merman Television Ltd, Guesswork Television/Sky One
SIAN CLIFFORD Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three

INTERNATIONAL

EUPHORIA Sam Levinson, Ravi Nandan, Kevin Turen, Drake – The Reasonable Bunch, A24, Little Lamb, DreamCrew, Tedy Productions, HBO/Sky Atlantic
SUCCESSION Production Team – HBO Entertainment in association with Project Zeus, Hyperobject Industries and Gary Sanchez Productions/Sky Atlantic
UNBELIEVABLE Production Team – CBS Television Studios, Timberman-Beverly Productions, Katie Couric Media, Escapist Fare, Sage Lane Productions/Netflix
WHEN THEY SEE US Production Team – Participant Media, Tribeca Productions, Harpo Films, Array Filmworks/Netflix

LEADING ACTOR

CALLUM TURNER The Capture – Heyday Television, NBC Universal/BBC One
JARED HARRIS Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games, HBO/Sky Atlantic
STEPHEN GRAHAM The Virtues – Warp Films, Big Arty Productions/Channel 4
TAKEHIRO HIRA Giri/Haji – Sister Pictures/BBC Two

LEADING ACTRESS

GLENDA JACKSON Elizabeth Is Missing – STV Productions/BBC One
JODIE COMER Killing Eve – Sid Gentle Films/BBC One
SAMANTHA MORTON I Am Kirsty – Me and You Productions/Channel 4
SURANNE JONES Gentleman Jack – Lookout Point, HBO/BBC One

LIVE EVENT

BLUE PLANET LIVE Production Team – BBC Studios Natural History Unit, Open University, BBC Learning/BBC One
ELECTION 2019 LIVE: THE RESULTS Production Team – ITV News, ITN/ITV
GLASTONBURY 2019 Production Team – BBC Studios/BBC Two
OPERATION LIVE Production Team – The Garden Productions/Channel 5

MALE PERFORMANCE IN A COMEDY PROGRAMME

GUZ KHAN Man Like Mobeen – Tiger Aspect Productions, Cave Bear Productions/BBC Three
JAMIE DEMETRIOU Stath Lets Flats – Roughcut TV/Channel 4
NCUTI GATWA Sex Education – Eleven Film/Netflix
YOUSSEF KERKOUR Home – Jantaculum, Channel X/Channel 4

MINI-SERIES

A CONFESSION Jeff Pope, Paul Andrew Williams, Tom Dunbar, Johnny Capps – ITV Studios, Urban Myth Films/ITV
CHERNOBYL Production Team – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games, HBO/Sky Atlantic
THE VICTIM Rob Williams, Niall MacCormick, Sarah Brown, Jenny Frayn – STV Productions/BBC One
THE VIRTUES Shane Meadows, Jack Thorne, Mark Herbert, Nickie Sault – Warp Films, Big Arty Productions/Channel 4

NEWS COVERAGE

HONG KONG PROTESTS Production Team – Sky News/Sky News
ITV NEWS AT TEN: ELECTION RESULTS Production Team – ITV News, ITN/ITV
PRINCE ANDREW & THE EPSTEIN SCANDAL (NEWSNIGHT) Production Team – BBC News/BBC Two
VICTORIA DERBYSHIRE: MEN WHO LOST LOVED ONES TO KNIFE CRIME – BBC News/BBC Two

REALITY & CONSTRUCTED FACTUAL

CELEBRITY GOGGLEBOX Tania Alexander, Leon Campbell, Stephen Lambert, Chris Hooker – Studio Lambert/Channel 4
HARRY’S HEROES: THE FULL ENGLISH Production Team – Talkback/ITV
RACE ACROSS THE WORLD Production Team – Studio Lambert/BBC Two
RUPAUL’S DRAG RACE UK Production Team – World of Wonder Productions/BBC Three

SCRIPTED COMEDY

CATASTROPHE Sharon Horgan, Rob Delaney, Jim O’Hanlon, Toby Welch – Avalon Television, Birdbath, Merman/Channel 4
DERRY GIRLS Lisa McGee, Michael Lennox, Sam Pinnell – Hat Trick Productions/Channel 4
FLEABAG Production Team – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three
STATH LETS FLATS Jamie Demetriou, Tom Kingsley, Seb Barwell, Ash Atalla – Roughcut TV/Channel 4

SHORT FORM PROGRAMME

ANYWHERE BUT WESTMINSTER John Domokos, John Harris – The Guardian/The Guardian
BRAIN IN GEAR Gbemisola Ikumelo, Fergal Costello, Inez Gordon – BBC Studios/BBC iPlayer
SOON GONE: A WINDRUSH CHRONICLE Roy Williams, Tinge Krishnan, Carol Harding – Douglas Road Productions, The Young Vic/BBC Four
TONI_WITH_AN_I (BORN DIGITAL: FIRST CUTS) Marco Alessi, Ksenia Harwood, Mary Antony – Plimsoll Productions, BFI/BBC Four

SINGLE DOCUMENTARY

THE ABUSED Barbie MacLaurin, Napoleon Stratogiannakis, Malcolm Brinkworth, Benedict Adams – Brinkworth Productions/Channel 5
DAVID HAREWOOD: PSYCHOSIS AND ME Emma Hindley, Wendie Ottewill, Olivia Isaacs, David Harewood – Films of Record, Open University/BBC Two
THE FAMILY SECRET Anna Hall, Sally Ogden, Luke Rothery, Brian Woods – True Vision Yorkshire/Channel 4
THE LAST SURVIVORS Arthur Cary, Morgan Matthews, Katherine Anstey, Joby Gee – Minnow Films/BBC Two

SINGLE DRAMA

BREXIT: THE UNCIVIL WAR Production Team – House Productions, Baffin Media/Channel 4
ELIZABETH IS MISSING Andrea Gibb, Aisling Walsh, Sarah Brown, Chrissy Skinns – STV Productions/BBC One
THE LEFT BEHIND Alan Harris, Joseph Bullman, Aysha Rafaele, Tracie Simpson – BBC Studios/BBC Three
RESPONSIBLE CHILD Karen Wilson, Elinor Day, Sean Buckley, Nick Holt – Kudos, 72 Films/BBC Two

SOAP & CONTINUING DRAMA

CASUALTY Production Team – BBC Studios/BBC One
CORONATION STREET Production Team – ITV Studios/ITV
EMMERDALE Production Team – ITV Studios/ITV
HOLBY CITY Production Team – BBC Studios/BBC One

SPECIALIST FACTUAL***

8 DAYS: TO THE MOON AND BACK Production Team – BBC Studios, PBS/BBC Two
SEVEN WORLDS, ONE PLANET Production Team – BBC Studios Natural History Unit, BBC America, Tencent Penguin Pictures, ZDF, France Télévisions, CCTV9/BBC One
THATCHER: A VERY BRITISH REVOLUTION Production Team – BBC Studios: The Documentary Unit/BBC Two
YORKSHIRE RIPPER FILES: A VERY BRITISH CRIME STORY Liza Williams, Jasmine McNabb, Nancy Bornat, Leanne Klein – Wall to Wall Media/BBC Four

SPORT

2019 RUGBY WORLD CUP FINAL: ENGLAND V SOUTH AFRICA Phil Heslop, David Francis, Mark Demuth, Paul McNamara – ITV Sport/ITV
ICC CRICKET WORLD CUP FINAL Production Team – Sky Sports, Sunset+Vine, ICC TV/Sky Sports Cricket
FIFA WOMEN’S WORLD CUP 2019 SEMI FINAL: ENGLAND V USA Frank Callaghan, Stu Hutchinson, Pete Burton – Input Media/BBC One
WIMBLEDON 2019 MEN’S FINAL Production Team – BBC Sport/BBC One

SUPPORTING ACTOR

JOE ABSOLOM A Confession – ITV Studios, Urban Myth Films/ITV
JOSH O’CONNOR The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix
STELLAN SKARSGARD Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games, HBO/Sky Atlantic
WILL SHARPE Giri/Haji – Sister Pictures/BBC Two

SUPPORTING ACTRESS

HELEN BEHAN The Virtues Warp Films, Big Arty Productions/Channel 4
HELENA BONHAM CARTER The Crown – Left Bank Pictures Sony Pictures/Netflix
JASMINE JOBSON Top Boy – Cowboy Films, Easter Partisan Films, DreamCrew, SpringHill Entertainment/Netflix
NAOMI ACKIE The End of the F***ing World – Clerkenwell Films, Dominic Buchanan Productions/Channel 4

VIRGIN MEDIA’S MUST-SEE MOMENT (voted for by the public)

CORONATION STREET The Death of Sinead Osbourne – ITV Studios/ITV
FLEABAG Confessional Scene – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three
GAME OF THRONES Arya Kills the Night King – Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television, HBO/Sky Atlantic
GAVIN AND STACEY Nessa Proposes to Smithy – Fulwell 73, Tidy Productions and Baby Cow Production for BBC One
LINE OF DUTY John Corbett’s Death – World Productions/BBC One
LOVE ISLAND Michael recouples after Casa Amor – ITV Studios, Motion Content Group ITV2

* Entertainment Programme is given in honour of Lew Grade

** Single Documentary is given in honour of Robert Flaherty

*** Specialist Factual is given in honour of Huw Wheldon


British Academy Television Craft Awards Nominations

(winners to be revealed Friday 17 July)


BREAKTHROUGH TALENT sponsored by Sara Putt Associates

AISLING BEA (Writer) This Way Up – Merman TV/Channel 4
ANEIL KARIA (Director) Pure (ep 3) – Drama Republic/Channel 4 & Top Boy (ep 10) – Cowboy Films, Easter Partisan Films, Dream Crew, SpringHill Entertainment/Netflix
LAURIE NUNN (Writer) Sex Education – Eleven Film/Netflix
SEAN BUCKLEY (Writer) Responsible Child – Kudos, 72 Films/BBC Two

COSTUME DESIGN

CAROLINE MCCALL His Dark Materials – Bad Wolf/BBC One
JOANNA EATWELL Beecham House – Bend It TV/ITV
MICHELE CLAPTON Game of Thrones – Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television/HBO/Sky Atlantic
ODILE DICKS-MIREAUX Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic

DIRECTOR: FACTUAL

ARTHUR CARY The Last Survivors – Minnow Films/BBC Two
DAN REED Leaving Neverland – AMOS Pictures/Channel 4
MARK LEWIS Don’t F**k with Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer – Raw TV/Netflix
ROBIN BARNWELL Undercover: Inside China’s Digital Gulag (Exposure) – Hardcash Productions/ITV

DIRECTOR: FICTION sponsored by 3 Mills Studios

HARRY BRADBEER Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three
JOHAN RENCK Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic
SHANE MEADOWS The Virtues – Warp Films, Big Arty Productions/Channel 4
TOBY HAYNES Brexit: The Uncivil War – House Productions/Channel 4

DIRECTOR: MULTI-CAMERA sponsored by Jackshoot

BRIDGET CALDWELL The Royal British Legion Festival of Remembrance – BBC Studios/BBC One
JANET FRASER CROOK Glastonbury 2019 – BBC Studios/BBC Two
MATTHEW GRIFFITHS Six Nations 2019 – Wales v England – BBC Sport/BBC One
PAUL MCNAMARA ITV Racing: Cheltenham Festival – ITV Sport/ITV

EDITING: FACTUAL

ANDY R. WORBOYS Untouchable: The Rise and Fall of Harvey Weinstein – Lightbox/BBC Two
JULES CORNELL Leaving Neverland – AMOS Pictures/Channel 4
KIM HORTON 63 Up – MultiStory Media/ITV
MICHAEL HARTE Don’t F**k With Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer – Raw TV/Netflix

EDITING: FICTION

DAN CRINNION Killing Eve (Episode 4) – Sid Gentle Films/BBC One
ELEN PIERCE LEWIS Giri/Haji – Sister Pictures/BBC Two
GARY DOLLNER Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three
JINX GODFREY, SIMON SMITH Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic

ENTERTAINMENT CRAFT TEAM sponsored by Hotcam

AMBER RIMELL, BRONSKI, MISTY BUCKLEY, TIM ROUTLEDGE Glastonbury 2019 (Stormzy) – BBC Studios, Tawbox/BBC Two
DAVID BISHOP, VICKY GILL, ANDY TAPLEY, PATRICK DOHERTY Strictly Come Dancing – BBC Studios/BBC One
MARK BUSK-COWLEY, STEVE KRUGER, IAIN STIRLING, JAMES TINSLEY Love Island – ITV Studios, Motion Content Group/ITV 2
NIGEL CATMUR, PATRICK DOHERTY, KEVIN DUFF, ANDREW STOKES The Royal British Legion Festival of Remembrance – BBC Studios/BBC One

MAKE UP & HAIR DESIGN sponsored by MAC Cosmetics

DANIEL PARKER, BARRIE GOWER Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic
INMA AZORIN The Trial of Christine Keeler – Ecosse Films, Great Meadow Productions/BBC One
KIRSTIN CHALMERS Catherine the Great – New Pictures, Origin Pictures/Sky Atlantic
LOZ SCHIAVO Peaky Blinders – Caryn Mandabach Productions, Tiger Aspect/BBC One

ORIGINAL MUSIC

ADRIAN JOHNSTON Giri/Haji – Sister Pictures/BBC Two
ANDREW PHILLIPS War in the Blood – Minnow Films/BBC Two
DAVID HOLMES, KEEFUS CIANCIA Killing Eve – Sid Gentle Films/BBC One
HILDUR GUDNADOTTIR Chernobyl- Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic

PHOTOGRAPHY: FACTUAL sponsored by The Farm

BERTIE GREGORY, HOWARD BOURNE, JOHN SHIER Seven Worlds, One Planet – BBC Studios/BBC One
DOUG ANDERSON, ROGER HORROCKS, GAVIN THURSTON Our Planet (Coastal Seas) – Silverback Films/Netflix
JAMIE MCPHERSON, HECTOR SKEVINGTON-POSTLES, BARRIE BRITTON Our Planet (Frozen Worlds) – Silverback Films/Netflix
PATRICK SMITH, NEIL HARVEY Untouchable: The Rise and Fall of Harvey Weinstein – Lightbox/BBC Two

PHOTOGRAPHY & LIGHTING: FICTION sponsored by ScreenSkills

ADRIANO GOLDMAN The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix
JAKOB IHRE Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic
JOE ANDERSON Top Boy – Cowboy Films, Easter Partisan Films, Dream Crew, SpringHill Entertainment/Netflix
SUZIE LAVELLE His Dark Materials (Episode 3) – Bad Wolf, BBC Studios, HBO/BBC One

PRODUCTION DESIGN sponsored by Microsoft

LAURENCE DORMAN, LINDA WILSON Killing Eve – Sid Gentle Films/BBC One
LUKE HULL, CLAIRE LEVINSON-GENDLER Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic
MARTIN CHILDS, ALISON HARVEY The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix
SAMANTHA HARLEY, MIRI KATZ Sex Education – Eleven Film/Netflix

SCRIPTED CASTING sponsored by Spotlight

DES HAMILTON Top Boy – Cowboy Films, Easter Partisan Films, Dream Crew, SpringHill Entertainment/Netflix
LAUREN EVANS Sex Education – Eleven Film/Netflix
NINA GOLD, ROBERT STERNE Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic
YOKO NARAHASHI, SHAHEEN BAIG, LAYLA MERRICK-WOLF Giri/Haji – Sister/BBC Two

SOUND: FACTUAL sponsored by Shure

GRAHAM WILD, KATE HOPKINS Seven Worlds, One Planet – BBC Studios/BBC One
GRAHAM WILD, KATE HOPKINS, TIM OWENS Our Planet (One Planet) – Silverback Films Production/Netflix
NICK FRY, STEVE SPEED, JAMES EVANS, NICK ADAMS Formula 1: Drive to Survive – Box to Box Films/Netflix
SOUND TEAM Battle of the Brass Bands – Two Four/Sky Arts

SOUND: FICTION

DILLON BENNETT, JON THOMAS, GARETH BULL, JAMES RIDGEWAY His Dark Materials – Bad Wolf, BBC Studios, HBO/BBC One
IAN WILKINSON, LEE WALPOLE, FRASER BARBER, STUART HILLIKER A Christmas Carol – FX Productions in association with the BBC, Minim UK Productions, Scott Free, and Hardy Son & Baker/BBC One
SOUND TEAM Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic
SOUND TEAM The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix

SPECIAL, VISUAL & GRAPHIC EFFECTS

BEN TURNER, CHRIS REYNOLDS, ASA SHOUL The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix
FRAMESTORE, PAINTING PRACTICE, REAL SFX, RUSSELL DODGSON His Dark Materials – Bad Wolf, BBC Studios/HBO/BBC One
LINDSAY MCFARLANE, CLAUDIUS CHRISTIAN RAUCH, JEAN-CLÉMENT SORET, DNEG Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic
MILK VISUAL EFFECTS, GARETH SPENSLEY, REAL SFX Good Omens – Amazon Studios, BBC Studios, Narrativia, The Blank Corporation/Amazon Prime Video

TITLES & GRAPHIC IDENTITY

ALEX MACLEAN The Durrells – Sid Gentle Films/ITV
ELASTIC Catherine the Great – New Pictures, Origin Pictures/Sky Atlantic
ELASTIC, PAINTING PRACTICE His Dark Materials – Bad Wolf, BBC Studios, HBO/BBC One
LIGHT CREATIVE Ghosts – Monumental Television, Them There/BBC One

WRITER: COMEDY

DANNY BROCKLEHURST Brassic – Calamity Films/Sky 1
JAMIE DEMETRIOU Stath Lets Flats – Roughcut TV/Channel 4
PHOEBE WALLER-BRIDGE Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three
SAM LEIFER, TOM BASDEN Plebs – Rise Films/ITV2

WRITER: DRAMA

CHARLIE COVELL The End of the F***ing World – Clerkenwell Films, Dominic Buchanan Productions/Channel 4
CRAIG MAZIN Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic
JESSE ARMSTRONG Succession – HBO Entertainment, Project Zeus, Hyperobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions/Sky Atlantic
SHANE MEADOWS, JACK THORNE The Virtues – Warp Films, Big Arty Productions/Channel 4

Tag Cloud

Film Festival police drama facebook south america The Walking Dead docudrama Martial Arts Broadway VH1 ratings MCU mission: impossible zombie El Rey Hulu Video Games Calendar NYCC CNN Trivia IFC APB finale medical drama festivals toy story YouTube Premium superman indie A&E Shudder new zealand popular DC Comics USA Network fast and furious dark politics Western cancelled TV series Masterpiece FX on Hulu razzies Warner Bros. BBC Superheroe Spring TV Pacific Islander revenge Marvel Vudu science fiction Marathons Spectrum Originals deadpool sports cancelled television blockbusters award winner hidden camera SDCC thriller 99% crime thriller reviews based on movie sitcom Set visit 2018 2016 GoT Tomatazos Extras Amazon Prime Video green book golden globes LGBT Baby Yoda Adult Swim TLC book adaptation Superheroes women Mystery Polls and Games Rocketman SXSW Cartoon Network godzilla comic books 2017 WGN History target independent Fox News ID ViacomCBS true crime Hear Us Out sequels singing competition game show new star wars movies Sundance TV Dark Horse Comics OWN universal monsters theme song Paramount scorecard Anna Paquin documentary live action Marvel Television Captain marvel The Walt Disney Company Women's History Month halloween child's play Pirates foreign Elton John dceu Fall TV Sundance Character Guide Pixar jamie lee curtis all-time sequel Cannes Trailer Watching Series Country twilight RT History The Academy Chernobyl Oscars Red Carpet emmy awards blaxploitation documentaries quibi Logo romance scary movies 20th Century Fox 2015 Christmas vampires Family rotten aapi Pride Month war trailers TV Toys nature casting Rom-Com Mary poppins Nat Geo italian cops PBS movie ITV Netflix PaleyFest worst game of thrones Reality adaptation Hallmark Christmas movies MSNBC CMT Comics on TV venice Countdown TCA spider-man 4/20 Amazon Studios ESPN Discovery Channel nfl Star Wars DC Universe golden globe awards Premiere Dates American Society of Cinematographers Writers Guild of America SundanceTV Acorn TV discovery Apple TV+ Columbia Pictures Summer streaming franchise rom-coms stand-up comedy Brie Larson video on demand versus HBO Max Black Mirror Horror Musicals VICE marvel cinematic universe Grammys hist FOX talk show sag awards First Reviews Comedy Central BBC One kong Apple spy thriller Television Critics Association Pop TV psycho dragons TNT TCA 2017 NBC comic Sci-Fi psychological thriller HBO Turner Classic Movies Election National Geographic Chilling Adventures of Sabrina period drama 2021 Epix E3 lord of the rings TBS historical drama ABC Signature Interview First Look zombies screen actors guild Netflix Christmas movies PlayStation comics christmas movies fresh laika Spike Amazon james bond stoner know your critic Creative Arts Emmys reboot Holidays Trophy Talk remakes Ovation slashers Pet Sematary halloween tv cancelled A24 cartoon Avengers book Rock best zero dark thirty dogs TV Land Kids & Family spinoff high school latino Drama HBO Go toronto rotten movies we love worst movies archives asian-american batman cancelled TV shows TCA Awards concert Reality Competition social media docuseries Lucasfilm Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Mary Poppins Returns ABC miniseries FXX AMC crime drama Disney Plus australia kaiju Comic Book adventure VOD breaking bad Lionsgate stop motion comiccon indiana jones mutant japanese cooking Action BET DC streaming service international die hard President heist movie doctor who telelvision Ghostbusters ABC Family 71st Emmy Awards Funimation disaster Amazon Prime Year in Review Starz The CW TIFF canceled TV shows harry potter jurassic park ghosts Nominations animated chucky Opinion video name the review justice league CBS 21st Century Fox Winners TV One aliens Arrowverse 2019 72 Emmy Awards Syfy Sundance Now 2020 Peacock Mary Tyler Moore spanish language TCA Winter 2020 Showtime Emmy Nominations a nightmare on elm street kids serial killer travel Tumblr Music Hallmark Nickelodeon boxing Marvel Studios Bravo parents Image Comics canceled Super Bowl children's TV Classic Film blockbuster 93rd Oscars Biopics Emmys pirates of the caribbean satire television hollywood diversity french 45 24 frames king kong GIFs series Certified Fresh monster movies USA Awards Crunchyroll football anthology obituary CBS All Access joker composers crossover cults Walt Disney Pictures WarnerMedia space Teen prank nbcuniversal films rt archives Mindy Kaling Universal Lifetime New York Comic Con Ellie Kemper FX See It Skip It 78th Annual Golden Globe Awards Star Trek Valentine's Day Comedy saw Britbox Academy Awards Song of Ice and Fire Crackle YA dramedy Sneak Peek Freeform TV renewals TruTV Infographic Mudbound X-Men Disney Pop technology renewed TV shows Shondaland The Witch BAFTA anime tv talk Esquire DirecTV Alien Paramount Network Black History Month richard e. Grant spain RT21 The Arrangement teaser strong female leads dc critics movies Tubi Binge Guide Disney Channel Animation supernatural werewolf directors robots cars boxoffice San Diego Comic-Con comedies YouTube romantic comedy elevated horror Awards Tour crime biography black superhero IFC Films political drama Quiz binge Television Academy unscripted Thanksgiving Box Office Winter TV cinemax TCM witnail Heroines mockumentary Lifetime Christmas movies natural history transformers Endgame spanish Rocky scene in color cats news BBC America new york Photos Musical MTV free movies 007 BET Awards Sony Pictures Exclusive Video Fantasy Podcast Food Network criterion The Purge YouTube Red LGBTQ Schedule Turner Stephen King Best and Worst E! CW Seed screenings Fox Searchlight classics Legendary festival what to watch Disney streaming service Cosplay GLAAD Travel Channel Tarantino Film DGA Disney+ Disney Plus OneApp hispanic Paramount Plus Apple TV Plus Holiday